Foxopto


科技创造未来


Science and technology creating the future

Product Center 产品中心

综合外观、性能、价格、以及适用范围,为您奉献最及时、最全面的月度销量排行榜,台式机,笔

记本,超级本,您想要的,这里都有。

100G QSFP
    发布时间: 2019-12-16 21:39    
The Foxopto 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver is designed for Data Center 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

. 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
. 4 cooled LAN-WDM DML transmitter and PIN ROSA
. Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor 
. Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
. Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
. Data rate up to 103.125Gbps or 111.8Gbps
. Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF
. Power consumption < 3.5W
. Duplex LC receptacles
. Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
. 3.3V power supply voltage
. RoHS compliant