Foxopto


科技创造未来


Science and technology creating the future

Product Center 产品中心

综合外观、性能、价格、以及适用范围,为您奉献最及时、最全面的月度销量排行榜,台式机,笔

记本,超级本,您想要的,这里都有。

SDI over Fiber converter
    发布时间: 2019-11-22 15:23    

SDI over Fiber converter


Features: 

*  Equalized serial digital video from 143 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps
*  Reclocked serial digital video from 270 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps
*  Support SD/ED/HD/3G-SDI signal
*  Handles pathological pattern
*  Plug-and-play
*  Available in 1310nm, 1550nm and all eighteen CWDM wavelengths
*  Long transmission capability at least 10 km, up to 80 km
*  SFP modules offer easy product maintenance and configuration flexibility
*  SFP modules are fully hot swappable
*  CLASS1 laser safety product

Application

*  HDTV

*  Living broadcast CATV

*  Surveilance

Specification

Video I/O Interface

Signal:                 SD / ED / HD / 3G-SDI

Cable length:       3G: 35m  @2.97 Gbps/RG7

HD:             130 m @ 1.5 Gbps/RG7

SD:             380 m @ 270 Mbps/RG7

Return loss:         >10 dB up to 2.97 GHz

Connector:          75Ω BNC

Optical Output

Signal:                 Uncooled DFB Laser Diode 

Wavelength:         1310nm ( 1550nm or CWDM optional )

Output power:       -7.0 dBm

Fiber type:            Single mode

Connector:           LC/PC

Processing delay:  15 ns

 

Optical Iutput

Signal:                    Optical Receiver

Wavelength:            850~1610nm

Sensitivity:              -18.0 dBm

Fiber type:               Single mode

Connector:              Optical LC/PC

Processing delay:     15 ns

 

General

Operating voltage:       5V DC

Operating Current:       300mA

Operating temperature:  -20~65 

Operating Humidity:      0~95%